Your browser does not support JavaScript!

Character Counts History

The Fellowship of Christian Athletes engages coaches and athletes to grow in their faith and sport.

Get In Touch
 TourneyDateSchoolWinnerYear
Bloomfield Holiday Classic (GCSN)Nov 28Owen Valley
 Robert Herrington
2015-2016

Nov 29BloomfieldClayton Burch

2014-2015

 Washington Co. Invit. (First Harrison Bank)
Dec 18-19BordenNathan Bachman2015-2016

Dec 19-20West WashingtonJacob Pollock2014-2015
PSC Holiday Tourney (Perry Spencer)

Dec 19-21

Tell City Emma Kohnert
2015-2016
 Dec 20-22Perry CentralMarie Schwartz

2014-2015

DuBois Co. Tourney

Dec 19 Northeast DuboisDrew Jacob2015-2016
 Dec 20SouthridgeHenry Steckler2014-2015
 Gibson Co./Toyota Teamwork ClassicDec 21-26 PrincetonJoseph Wildt2015-2016

Dec 22-27Wood MemorialConner Sevier

2014-2015

  Gibson SouthernBrandon Staback2013
  Wood MemorialConnor Mowrey2012

Gibson Co./Toyota Teamwork Classic

Dec 21-26 PrincetonJackie Young2015-2016
 Dec 22-27Mt. Vernon PoseyAlexis Nall2014-2015
  Linton-StocktonBrilee Parker2013
  Gibson SouthernVailey Eberhardt2012
 North Daviess Classic (Graber Post Bldg Classic)Dec 23-27Barr ReeveLogan James2014-2015

McDonald's Hoops Hysteria (Vin Lincoln)

 Dec 21-22

Indpls Cardinal Ritter

 Megan Diagostino

2015-2016

 Dec 22-23Vincennes LinJenee Goodwin2014-2015
 PSC Holiday Tourney (Perry Spencer)Dec 26-30Heritage HillsTyler Ward2014-2015
 Tell CityReese Miller2013
McDonald's Hoops Hysteria (Vin Lincoln)Dec 29-31North KnoxZach Holt2014-2015
 Vincennes Rivet (Niehaus Classic) Dec 28-29Vincennes Rivet Katie Donovan2015-2016

Dec 26-27Evansville Mater DeiMeredith Daunhauer2014-2015
  Vincennes RivetLauren Herman2013-2014
 Toby Yoho Classic (Eastern Greene)
Dec 28-29 PaoliClaire Cornwell2015-2016

Dec 29-30HauserSarah Anderson2014-2015
  Bloomington NorthEmma St. John2013-2014
 Bedford-North Lawrence Tournament Dec 29-30JasperKatelyn Hedinger2015-2016
1st Harrison (Washington County Invitational)Dec 29-30West WashingtonRyana Watson

2015-2016

Blue Chip/SWIACDec 31LoogooteeKendall Riley2015-2016
Greene County Invitational (WRV)Jan 6-11BloomfieldEli Combs2015-2016
 Jan 6-10Clay CityParker Ames2014-2015
  Clay CityEvan Rogers2013-2014
  Eastern GreeneMichael Hartman2012-2013
  Linton StocktonAustin Karazsia2011-2012
Southern Indiana Conference TournamentJan 12-16CastleMaci Sturgeon2015-2016
 Southern Indiana Conference TournamentJan 12-16Evansville NorthKade Fleming2015-2016

 

Honoree
Sport                       2016-2017
School
Mason Spires
Wrestling
BNL
Clare Mangin
Basketball
Northeast Dubois
Abby Cecil
BasketballNorth Daviess
Carson Deckard
Wrestling
Edgewood
Ryann Lynch
Basketball
Perry Central
Jackson Byrne
Basketball
West Washington
Johnny Bounds
Basketball
Jasper
Sydney Day
Basketball
Wood Memorial
Nathan Sandusky
Basketball
Princeton Community
Bryant Nalley
Basketball
Pike Central
Elijah Wilkin
Basketball
Lanesville
Jessyca Napier
Basketball
Whiteland Community
Grant Oexmann
Basketball
Vincennes Lincoln
Harley Sinders
Basketball
Clay City
Haleigh Hipsher
Basketball
Vincennes Lincoln
Cameron Allen
Basketball
Corydon Central
Nathan Farmer
Basketball
Clay City
Anna Newman
Basketball
Evansville North
Javien Langley
Basketball
Evansville Bosse
Grady Wilkinson
Swim
Mount Carmel
Chloe Broeker
Swim
Boonville
Austin Bethel
Wrestling
Mount Vernon, Posey
Leighton Reisinger
Wrestling
F.J. Reitz
Susanna Taylor
Swim
Central HS
Wes Bedwell
Wrestling
Sullivan

Please help us build this page by sending information to Nancy Hudson   Thanks!